Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mr C. Davidson

Headteacher

Miss N. Carson

Deputy Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs D. Baughan

Assistant Headteacher (Year 1, 2)

Mr J. Golder

Assistant Headteacher (Year 5, 6)

Mrs B. Knight-Davis

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion and Intervention)

Mrs K. O'Dowd

School Business Manager

Ms B. Trivedi

Assistant Headteacher (Year 3, 4)

Nursery Teachers

Mrs R. Kapadi

Early Years Lead

Mrs N Sehli

Support

Mrs U. Ikhlaq

Miss S. Khatoon

Mrs S. Naz

Mrs T. Shah

Foundation Stage Teachers

Mrs J. Barnes

Ms H-Y. Chung

Miss F. Fatima

Mrs R. Kapadi

Miss L. Jackson

Support

Mrs N. Ahmed

Mrs S. Ali

Mrs W. Mahmood

Miss V. Smith

Mrs S. Parveen

Year 1 Teachers

Miss R. Physick

Year Team Achievement Manager

Mrs H. Hinds

Miss A. Hughes

Mr S. Jones

Support

Miss J. Daly

Mrs J. Khanom

Miss I. Mahroof

Mrs S. Rehman

Mrs W. Shaikh

Year 2 Teachers

Miss S. Basharat

Year Team Achievement Manager

Mrs A. Ahmed

Miss T. Choudhury

Mrs T. Chowdhury

Mrs G. Hussain

Miss S. Mullins

Support

Mrs Y. Hussain

Mrs S. Morgan

Mrs K. Yasin

Mrs C. Young

Year 3 Teachers

Miss C. Simons

Year Team Achievement Manager

Mrs S. Ladbrooke

Mrs C Murphy

Miss S. Parkar

Mrs H. Phillips

Support

Miss S. Begum

Miss R. Chowdhury

Mrs C. Knight

Miss S. Malik

Year 4 Teachers

Miss K. McCormack

Year Team Achievement Manager

Mr A. Azad

Mrs E. Iqbal

Mrs S. Mayley

Miss M. Ni Luan

Support

Miss S. Haque

Miss Y. Hussain

Miss N. Mahmood

Mrs R. Sultana

Miss N. Uddin

Year 5 Teachers

Mrs V. Olney

Year Team Achievement Manager

Mr O. Ahmed

Mrs G. Chabata

Mrs M. Chowdhury

Ms E. Daly

Mrs S. Khair-Unnisa

Support

Mrs J. Ali

Miss A. Begum

Mrs J. Choudhury

Mrs S. Maher

Year 6 Teachers

Mrs C. Gibbs

Year Team Achievement Manager

Mrs J. Clarke

Mrs P. Herbert

Mrs S. Khan

Ms D. Stiller

Support

Mrs N. Ali

Mrs L. Carey

Mrs A. Mahmood

Mrs S. Rahman

Arts, Music and Drama Lead Teacher

Miss K. McCormack

Maths Lead

Mrs G. Chabata

Trainee Teachers

Mrs A. Ahmed

Mr O. Ahmed

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss F. Begum

Mrs S. Duggan

Miss M. Forde

Mrs D. Gill

Mrs K. Harris

Miss N. Jakhu

Mrs S. Khatoon

Mrs S. Parvin

Miss F. Yasmin

SEN Support

Mrs S. Ahmed

Mrs S. Ahmed Parmer

Mrs M. Bayomi

Mrs N. Begum

Mrs M. Fincher

Miss J. Hendrickson

Mrs P. Hewitt

Miss M. Hussain

Mrs M. Khalifa

Mrs R. Khanom

Mr F. Khan

Mrs S. Marsh

Miss F. Miah

Miss J. Morton

Mrs S. Sharpe

Mrs S. Peters

Miss Z. Quazi

Miss H. Quille

Mrs S. Zakaria

Family Workers & Safeguarding Officers

Mr C. Golding

Behaviour Lead & Safeguarding Officer

Mrs R. Begum

Mr A. Munir

Mrs F. Riaz

Administrative and Office Staff

Mrs A. Cousins

School Nurse

Mrs M. Hannon

Administrative Assistant

Mrs M. Hull

Personnel Officer

Mrs J. Kean

Administrative Assistant

Mrs A. Khan

Administrative Assistant

Mrs M. Powell

PA to Headteacher and SLT

Mrs K. Robinson

Finance Officer

Mrs C. Rayner

Finance Assistant

Inclusion Team

Mrs M. Fairweather

Attendance and Inclusion Officer

Miss A. Hussain

Teaching Assistant

IT Support

Mr B. Fensome

Network Manager

Mr K. Gohel

Apprentice Technician

Library

Mrs L. Carey

Library Assistant

Play Leaders

Mrs K. Cox

Mrs S. O’Connor

Midday Supervisors

Miss C. Adams

Mrs S. Ahmed

Mrs T. Akhtar

Mrs M. Aktar

Mrs J. Ali

Mrs A. Begum

Mrs A. Begum

Mrs B. Begum

Mrs D. Begum

Mrs N. Begum

Mrs N. Begum

Mrs R. Begum

Mrs S. Begum

Mrs A. Bibi

Mrs S. Bora

Mrs S. Choudhury

Mrs N. Faiz

Mrs M. Gomez

Mrs G. Kauser

Mrs T. Loskor

Mrs B. Minhas

Mrs M. Munni

Site Agents

Mr C. Senior

Assistant Site Agent

Mr Z. Ahmed

Lettings Officer

Mr J. Wilkes

Site Manager

Cleaners

Mr Z. Ahmed

Mrs A. Begum

Mrs D. Begum

Mrs N. Begum

Mrs R. Begum

Mrs S. Begum

Mrs M. Bi

Mrs M. Fincher

Mrs M. Gomez

Mrs P. Irzkowicz

Mrs M. Kainth

Ms L. Manktelow

Mrs S. Morgan

Mrs S. Parveen

Miss E. Paul

Miss S. Sharpe

School Kitchen

Mr M. Passarelli

Catering Manager

Mrs G. Passarelli

Kitchen Manager

Mrs S. Begum

General Kitchen Assistant

Miss N. Chambers

General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs R. Cleaver

Cashier

Mrs F. Farooq

General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs M. Imran

General Kitchen Assistant

Mr P. Irzykowicz

Cook

Mrs H. Jamal

Cook

Mrs M. Kainth

General Kitchen Assistant

Mr R. Kerr

General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Y. Maroof

General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs M. Miah

General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs N. Mohamoud

General Kitchen Assistant

Miss E. Paul

General Kitchen Assistant

Miss M. Ryan

General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs S. Stephensen

General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs M. Whittington

General Kitchen Assistant


Top