Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

 

Senior Leadership Team  
Mrs Debbie Bennett   Headteacher
Miss Natalie Carson   Deputy Headteacher
Mr Gary Hawkins   Assistant Headteacher (Upper Phase)
Mrs Beverley Knight-Davis Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion and Intervention)
Mrs Kelly O'Dowd   School Business Manager
Mrs Debbie Baughan   Assistant Headteacher (Lower Phase)
     
Nursery    
Mrs Nicki Waller   Year Team Achievement Manager
Miss Farhana Begum   Qualified Early Years Worker
Miss Jennifer Hendrickson SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Umera Ikhlaq   Qualified Early Years Worker
Mrs Wasima Mahmood Qualified Early Years Worker
Miss Ishrat Mahroof Qualified Early Years Worker
Mrs Samera Malik   Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sobya Naz   Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tiaba Shah   Qualified Early Years Worker
Miss Valeeta Smith   Qualified Early Years Worker
     
Foundation Stage  
Teacher    
Miss Charlotte Buckler  
Miss Emma Clarke    
Miss Farzana Fatima    
Mrs Nesrine Sehli    
     
Support    
Mrs Neyar Ahmed    
Mrs Shanaz Ahmed   Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rahena Chowdhury  
Mrs Shahida Parveen  
     
     
Year 1    
Teacher    
Miss Robyn Physick   Year Team Achievement Manager
Mrs Hazel Hinds    
Mr Liam Monahan    
Mrs Tajmina Shafique  
     
Support    
Mrs Jasminara Ali    
Miss Jessica Daly    
Mrs Jubayda Khanom  
Mrs Wahida Shaikh    
Mrs Kalsoom Yasin    
     
     
Year 2    
Teacher    
Mrs Jenny Barnes    
Miss Sadia Basharat   Year Team Achievement Manager
Mr Thomas Mills    
Miss Sereena Mullins  
Miss Abbie Workman  
     
Support    
Mrs Narjis Ali    
Mrs Farjana Choudhury  
Mrs Kate Harris    
Miss Shanaz Haque    
Mrs Yasmin Hussain    
     
Year 3    
Teacher    
Miss Edel Flanagan    
Mr Jonathan Lyon    
Miss Catherine Simons Year Team Achievement Manager
Miss Stephanie Whittle  
     
Support    
Miss Najma Begum    
Miss Shaheda Begum    
Mrs Sue Morgan    
Mrs Rahima Sultana    
     
     
Year 4    
Teacher    
Mrs Julie Clarke    
Miss Amy Hughes    
Miss Sarah Mayley    
Mrs Karen McCormack Year Team Achievement Manager
     
Support    
Mrs Anjona Ahmed    
Mrs Yahida Hussain Sahabi  
Miss Safiyah Khatoon  
Mrs Nazma Uddin    
     
Year 5    
Teacher    
Mrs Masima Chowdhury  
Mr Jason Golder    
Miss Megan Ni Luain    
Miss Vanessa Olney   Year Team Achievement Manager
     
Support    
Mrs Jahanara Choudhury  
Miss Nazma Mahmood  
Mrs Shafia Maher    
     
     
     
Year 6    
Teacher    
Miss Michelle Babb    
Mrs Claire Gibbs    
Mrs Laura Giudici   Year Team Achievement Manager
Mr Paul Herbert    
Miss Kobi Howarth    
Mrs Saima Khan    
     
Support    
Mrs Caroline Knight    
Mrs Shahnaz Parvin    
Mrs Shaheena Rahman  
Mrs Sana Zaneb    
     
Computing Teacher  
Mr Abdul Azad    
     
Maths Teacher    
Mrs Georgina Chabata  
     
Trainee Teacher  
Mrs Erram Iqbal    
     
1 - 2 - 1 Tuition Teachers  
Mrs Gulnar Hussain    
Mrs Heidi Phillips    
     
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr Osman Ahmed    
Mrs Bushra Chowdhry  
Mrs Silvana Duggan    
Miss Michelle Forde    
Mrs Deepinder Gill    
Miss Nimmi Jakhu    
Mrs Sakyia Khatoon    
Miss Farjana Yasmin    
     
SEN Support    
Mrs Saba Aslam    
Mrs Muna Bayomi    
Mrs Nargis Begum    
Mrs Maggie Fincher    
Mrs Pamela Hewitt    
Miss Adilha Hussain    
Miss Mahmona Hussain  
Mr Faisal Khan    
Miss Aneesa Mahmood  
Mrs Stephanie Marsh  
Miss Julie Moorton    
Mrs Sarah Ahmed Parmer  
Mrs Sarah Peters    
Miss Shara Rahman    
Miss Zarina Quazi    
Mrs Salema Zakaria    
     
Administrative and Office Staff
Mrs Sharon Bacchus   Finance and Data Assistant
Mrs Angie Cousins   School Nurse
Mrs Michelle Hannon Administrative Assistant
Mrs Mary Hull   Personnel Officer
Mrs Jordan Kean   Administrative Assistant
Mrs Afsana Khan   Administrative Assistant
Mrs Caron Montague PA to Headteacher and SLT
Mrs Kerry Robinson   Finance Officer
     
Family Workers  
Mrs Rahana Begum    
Mr Asim Munir    
Mrs Farhat Riaz    
     
Inclusion Team    
Mrs Ripa Begum   Teaching Assistant
Mrs Marian Fairweather Attendance and Inclusion Officer
Mr Chris Golding   Behaviour Specialist TA
Mrs Clare Murphy   Learning Mentor
     
IT Support    
Mr Abdul Azad   Computing Leader
     
Library    
Mrs Linda Carey   Library Assistant
     
Play Leaders    
Mrs Shannon O'Connor  
     
Midday Supervisors  
Miss Charlotte Adams  
Mrs Shabnam Ahmed  
Mrs Marjana Aktar    
Mrs Jannatul Ali    
Mrs Anwora Begum    
Mrs Azmat Begum    
Mrs Babli Begum    
Mrs Dilara Begum    
Mrs Naheeda Begum    
Ms Nusrat Begum    
Mrs Rabina Begum    
Mrs Shahida Begum    
Mrs Musrat Bi    
Mrs Amina Bibi    
Mrs Sharmila Choudhury  
Mrs Nafisa Faiz    
Mrs Mirna Gomez    
Mrs Gazala Kauser    
Mrs Tasmina Loskor    
Mrs Bushra Minhas    
Mrs Moriom Munni    
Miss Emma Paul    
Ms Hannah Quille    
Mrs Megan Whittington  
     
Site Agents    
Mr Caden Senior   Assistant Site Agent
Mr Jonathon Wilkes   Site Manager
     
Cleaners    
Mr Zahoor Ahmed    
Mrs Azmat Begum    
Mrs Dilara Begum    
Mrs Rabina Begum    
Mrs Samina Begum    
Mrs Musrat Bi    
Mrs Joan Clingham    
Mrs Margaret Fincher  
Mrs Mirna Gomez    
Mr Pawal Irzykowicz  
Mrs Manju Kainth    
Ms Lolita Manktelow  
Mrs Shamshad Munir  
Mrs Shahida Parveen  
Miss Emma Paul    
Ms Hannah Quille    
     
School Kitchen    
Mrs Caron Campbell   Kitchen Manager
Mrs Samina Begum   General Kitchen Assistant
Miss Nicola Chambers Cook
Mrs Ruth Cleaver   Cashier
Mrs Fazana Farooq   General Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Karolina Grzedowska General Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Mariya Imran   General Kitchen Assistant
Mr Pawal Irzykowicz General Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Hamida Jamal   Cook
Mrs Manju Kainth   General Kitchen Assistant
Mr Richard Kerr   General Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Yasmin Maroof   General Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Claire McCabe   Cook
Mrs Nimo Mohamoud General Kitchen Assistant
Mr Mark Passarelli   Catering Manager
Miss Michelle Ryan   General Kitchen Assistant
Miss Sumayyah Sharpe General Kitchen Assistant
 

Top