Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Chris Davidson

Executive Headteacher

Miss Natalie Carson

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Debbie Baughan

Assistant Headteacher (lower Phase)

Mrs Beverley Knight-Davis

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion and Intervention)

Mrs Kelly O'Dowd

School Business Manager

Mr Andy Paterson

Assistant Headteacher (Upper Phase)

 

Nursery

Miss Farhana Begum

Miss Jennifer Hendrickson

Mrs Umera Ikhlaq

Mrs Wasima Mahmoon

Miss Ishrat Mahroof

Miss Samera Malik

Mrs Sobya Naz

Mrs Tiaba Shah

 

Foundation Stage

Teachers

Ms Hee Yun Chung

Mrs Gillian George

Miss Lorna Jackson

Mrs Jessica Romano

Miss Joanne Stuckey

Support

 

Mrs Neyar Ahmed

Mrs Jasminara Ali

Mrs Shamsa Ali

Mrs Linda Carey

Mrs Rahena Chowdhury

Miss Valeeta Smith

 

Year 1

Teachers

Miss Robyn Physick

Year Team Achievement Manager

Miss Amy Hughes

Mr Sam Jones

Miss Sana Parkar

Support

Miss Jessica Daly

Mrs Jubayda Khanom

Mrs Shara Rehman

Mrs Wahida Shaikh

Mrs Kalsoom Yasin

 

Year 2

Teachers

Miss Sadia Basharat

Year Team Achievement Manager

Mrs Jenny Barnes

Mrs Gulnar Hussain

Miss Sereena Mullins

Miss Abbie Workman

Support

Mrs Aniona Ahmed

Mrs Narjis Ali

Miss Shanaz Haque

Mrs Colette Young

 

Year 3

Teachers

Miss Catherine Simons

Year Team Achievement Manager

Miss Tajkia Choudhury

Mrs Erram Iqbal

Miss Stephanie Labrook

Support

Miss Naime Begum

Mrs Yasmin Hussain

Mrs Shafia Maher

Mrs Sue Morgan

 

Year 4

Teachers

Miss Vanessa Olney

Year Team Achievement Manager

Mr Abdul Azad

Mrs Julie Clarke

Miss Sarah Mayley

Mrs Syeda Unnisa

Support

Miss Asiya Begum

Miss Safiyah Khatoon

Mrs Nazma Mahmood

Mrs Rahima Sultana

 

Year 5

Teachers

Mr Jason Golder

Year Team Achievement Manager

Mrs Masima Chowdhury

Ms Elaine Daly

Mr Paul Herbert

Mr Jonathan Lyon

Mrs Clare Murphy

Support

Miss Shaheda Begum

Mrs Jahanara Choudhury

Mrs Yahida Hussain Sahabi

Mrs Nazma Uddin

 

Year 6

Teachers

Mrs Laura Giudici

Year Team Achievement Manager

Mrs  Georgina Chabata

Mrs Claire Gibbs

Mrs Saima Khan

Miss Megan Ni Luan

Mr Andy Paterson

Support

Mrs Caroline Knight

Mrs Shahnaz Parvin

Mrs Shaheena Rahman

Mrs Sana Zaneb

 

Arts, Music and Drama Teacher

Miss Karen McCormack

 

Maths Teacher

Mrs Georgina Chabata

 

Trainee Teacher

Mrs Hazel Hinds

Mrs Clare Murphy

 

1-2-1 Tuition Teachers

Mrs Heidi Phillips

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr Osman Ahmed

Mrs Silvana Duggan

Miss Michelle Forde

Mrs Deepinder Gill

Miss Nimmi Jakhu

Mrs Sakyia Khatoon

Miss Fariana Yasmin

Mrs Kate Harris

 

Sen Support

Mrs Shanaz Ahmed

Mrs Saba Aslam

Mrs Muna Bavomi

Mrs Nargis Begum

Mrs Maggie Fincher

Mrs Pamela Hewitt

Miss Mahmona Hussain

Mrs Muntaz Khaliafda

Mr Faisal Khan

Miss Aneesa Mahmood

Mrs Stephanie Marsh

Miss Julie Moorton

Mrs Sarah Ahmed Parmer

Mrs Sarah Peters

Miss Zarina Quazi

Mrs Salema Zakaria

 

Family Workers & Safeguarding Officers

Mrs Rahana Begum

Mrs Farhat Riaz

Mr Asim Munir

 

Administrative and Office Staff

Mrs Angie Cousins

School Nurse

Mrs Michelle Hannon

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Mary Hull

Personnel Officer

Mrs Jordan Kean

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Afsana Khan

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Marilyn Powell

PA to Headteacher and SLT

Mrs Kerry Robinson

Finance Officer

Mrs Caroline Rayner

Finance Assistant

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs Marian Fairweather

Attendance and Inclusion Officer

Mr Chris Golding

Behaviour Lead & Safeguarding Officer

Miss Adilha Hussain

Teaching Assistant

 

IT Support

Mr Ben Fensome

Network Manager

 

Library

Mrs Linda Carey

Library Assistant

 

Play Leaders

Mrs Katie Cox

Mrs Shannon O’Connor

 

Midday Supervisors

Miss Charlotte Adams

Mrs Shahnam Ahmed

Mrs Marjana Aktar

Mrs Tazeem Akhtar

Mrs Jannatul Ali

Mrs Anwora Begum

Mrs Azmat Begum

Mrs Babli Begum

Mrs Dilara Begum

Mrs Naheeda Begum

Mrs Musrat Begum

Mrs Rabina Begum

Mrs Shahida Behum

Mrs Musrat Bi

Mrs Amina Bibi

Mrs Sharmila Choudhury

Mrs Nafisa Faiz

Mrs Mima Gomez

Mrs Rahma Khanom

Mrs Gazzala Kauser

Mrs Tasmina Loskor

Mrs Bushra Minhas

Mrs Moriom Munni

Miss Emma Paul

Ms Hannah Quille

Mrs Megan Whittington

 

Site Agents

Mr Caden Senior

Assistant Site Agent

Mr Jonathon Wilkes

Site Manager

 

Cleaners

Mr Zahoor Ahmed

Mrs Azmat Begum

Mrs Dilara Begum

Mrs Rabina Begum

Mrs Samina Begum

Mrs Musrat Bi

Mrs Margaret Fincher

Mrs Mima Gomez

Mrs Pawal Irzkowicz

Mrs Manju Kainth

Ms Lolita Manktelow

Mrs Shamshad Munir

Mrs Shahida Parveen

Miss Emma Paul

Ms Hannah Quille

Miss Sumayyah Sharpe

 

School Kitchen

Mrs Caron Campbell

Kitchen Manager

Mrs Samina Begum

General Kitchen Assistant

Miss Nicola Chambers

Cook

Mrs Ruth Cleaver

Cashier

Mrs Farzana Farooq

General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Karolina Grzedowska

General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Mariya Imran

General Kitchen Assistant

Mr Pawal Irzykowicz

General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Hamida Jamal

Cook

Mrs Manju Kainth

General Kitchen Assistant

Mr Richard Kerr

General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Yasmin Maroof

General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Claire McCabe

Cook

Mrs Nimo Mohamoud

General Kitchen Assistant

Mr Mark Passarelli

Catering Manager

Miss Michelle Ryan

General Kitchen Assistant

Miss Sumayyah Sharpe

General Kitchen Assistant

 


Top